BEST STATIONS
1. Best Television Station – Metro Manila
     Channel 2 (ABS-CBN Corporation)

2. Best Television Station – Provincial
     No Finalist

3. Best AM Radio Station – Metro Manila
     DZMM 630 kHz (ABS-CBN Corporation)

4. Best AM Radio Station – Provincial
     DYHB 747 kHz (Radio Mindanao Network, Inc. Bacolod)

5. Best FM Radio Station – Metro Manila
     DZMB 90.7 Love Radio (Manila Broadcasting Company)

6. Best FM Radio Station – Provincial
     Radyo Natin (Manila Broadcasting Company Nationwide)

BEST PROGRAMS (TELEVISION)
1. Best Newscast Program – Metro Manila
     Aksyon Prime (TV5 Network, Inc.)

2. Best Newscast Program – Provincial
     TV Patrol Northern Luzon (ABS-CBN Corporation Baguio)

3. Best Public Affairs Program – Metro Manila
     The Source (RPN 9/CNN Philippines)

4. Best Public Affairs Program – Provincial
     So To Speak (CLTV 36 Radioworld Broadcasting Corporation Pampanga)

5. Best Public Service Program
     Red Alert (ABS-CBN Corporation)

6. Best Variety Program
     It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN Corporation)

7. Best Comedy Program
     Goin’ Bulilit (ABS-CBN Corporation)

8. Best Drama Program
     FPJ’s Ang Probinsyano (ABS-CBN Corporation)

9. Best Culture & Arts Program
     Mag TV na Atin to! (TV3 Baguio ABS-CBN Corporation)

10. Best Children’s Program
       Matanglawin (ABS-CBN Corporation)

11. Best Documentary Program
       Failon Ngayon: “Pamana ng Mina” (ABS-CBN Corporation)

12. Best Science and Technology Program
       Agri Tayo Dito ( TV4 Davao ABS-CBN Corporation)

13. Best Magazine Program
       Profiles: Marawi: Heartbreak & Homecoming Part 2 (RPN 9/CNN Philippines)

14. Best Sports Program
       Sports U Ikaw Ang Panalo (ABS-CBN Corporation)

15. Best Special Program
       On The Record “Breaking Fake News” (RPN 9/CNN Philippines)

BEST PROGRAMS (RADIO)
1. Best Newscast Program – Metro Manila
     Gising Pilipinas (DZMM AM 630 ABS-CBN Corporation)

2. Best Newscast Program – Provincial
     Bombo News & Views (DXBR 982 Bombo Radyo Philippines Butuan)

3. Best Public Affairs Program – Metro Manila
     Failon Ngayon (DZMM 630 ABS-CBN Corporation)

4. Best Public Affairs Program – Provincial
     Ang Mamimiling Pinoy (DWRW 95.1 Radioworld Broadcasting Corporatio Pampanga)

5. Best Public Service Program
     Katumbas ay Biyaya – Nutrition in Emergencies (DZRH 666 Manila Broadcasting Company)

6. Best Variety Program
     Radyo Balintataw “Tabak at Sampaguita” (DZRH 666 AM Manila Broadcasting Company)

7. Best Comedy Program
     The Morning Rush (DWRX Monster RX 93.1 Audiovisual Communicators, Inc.)

8. Best Drama Program
     Dear MOR (MOR 101.9 ABS-CBN Corporation)

9. Best Culture and Arts Program
     Balintataw: Obra ni Juan (DZRH 666 Manila Broadcasting Company)

10. Best Children’s Program
       Okiddo The 4/14 Kids’ School (DZAS 702 Far East Broadcasting Company)

11. Best Documentary Program
       The Fallen 44, The Mamasapano Incident 2nd Anniversary (DXMC 1026 kHz Bombo Radyo Philippines Koronadal)

12. Best Science and Technology Program
       Radyo Henyo (DZRH 666 Manila Broadcasting Company)

13. Best Magazine Program
       Family Matters (DZAS 702 Far East Broadcasting Company)

14. Best Sports Program
       Aksyon Sports (Radyo Singko 92.3 News FM Nation Broadcasting Corporation)

15. Best Special Program
       Manobo (DXOM AM 903 Notre Dame Broadcasting Corporation)

BEST PERSONALITIES (TELEVISION)
1. Best Newscaster
     Pinky Webb (“Balitaan” RPN9/CNN Philippines)

2. Best Public Affairs Program Host
     Jeff Canoy (“Red Alert” ABS-CBN Corporation)

3. Best Public Service Program Host
     Ted Failon (“Failon Ngayon” ABS-CBN Corporation)

4. Best Magazine Program Host
     Kim Atienza (“Matanglawin” ABS-CBN Corporation)

5. Best Actress for Drama Program
     Angel Locsin (MMK ”Kotse-Kotsehan” ABS-CBN Corporation)

6. Best Actor for Drama Program
     Piolo Pascual (MMK “Upuan” ABS-CBN Corporation)

7. Best Actress for Comedy Program
     Karla Estrada (“Funny Ka Pare Ko” Cinemo! TV Plus ABS-CBN Corporation)

8. Best Actor for Comedy Program
     Bayani Agbayani (“Funny Ka Pare Ko” Cinemo! TV Plus ABS-CBN Corporation)

BEST PERSONALITIES (RADIO)
1. Best Newscaster
     Henry Uri (DZRH 666 kHz Manila Broadcasting Company)

2. Best Field Reporter
     Zhander Cayabyab (ABS-CBN Corporation)

3. Best Public Affairs Program Host
     Elpidio “Deo” Macalma (DZRH 666 Manila Broadcasting Company)

4. Best Public Service Program Host
     Dr. Jaime Galvez – Tan (DWWW 774 Interactive Broadcasting Media, Inc.)

5. Best Variety Program Host
     Chico Garcia (DWRX Monster RX 93.1 Audiovisual Communicators, Inc.)

6. Best Music Radio Jock
     Arnold Richard Dela Cruz (MOR 101.9 ABS-CBN)

7. Best Magazine Program Host
     Alex Tinsay (Radyo Singko News FM 92.3 Nation Broadcasting Corp.)

8. Best Science & Technology Journalist
     Angelo Palmones (DZRH 666 Manila Broadcasting Company)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS
1. Best Television PSA
     Tulong na Tayo Para sa Marawi (ABS-CBN Corporation)

2. Best Radio PSA
     Think Before You Post (Home Radio 97.9 Insular Broadcasting System)

BEST STATION PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS
1. Best Television Station Promotional Material
    Just Love Ngayong Christmas Station ID (ABS-CBN Corporation)

2. Best Radio Station Promotional Material
     Salamat Tatay (DWRW 95.1 Radio World Broadcasting Corporation Pampanga)